Sunil R. Harjani, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois, vice Thomas M. Durkin, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1404-118
Received Date: 02/01/2024
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 46. Record Vote Number: 88.
Jasmine Hyejung Yoon, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Virginia, vice Michael Francis Urbanski, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN1406-118
Received Date: 02/01/2024
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 41. Record Vote Number: 86.
Almo J. Carter, of the District of Columbia, to be a Commissioner of the United States Parole Commission for a term of six years, vice J. Patricia Wilson Smoot, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN1383-118
Received Date: 01/25/2024
Last Action: Placed on Senate Executive Calendar. Calendar No. 547.
Amir H. Ali, of the District of Columbia, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia, vice Beryl Alaine Howell, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN1402-118
Received Date: 02/01/2024
Last Action: Placed on Senate Executive Calendar. Calendar No. 539.
Kelly Harrison Rankin, of Wyoming, to be United States District Judge for the District of Wyoming, vice Nancy D. Freudenthal, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1294-118
Received Date: 01/10/2024
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Roy W. Minter, Jr., of Georgia, to be United States Marshal for the Southern District of Georgia for the term of four years, vice David L. Lyons, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN1366-118
Received Date: 01/11/2024
Last Action: Placed on Senate Executive Calendar. Calendar No. 546.
Rebecca C. Lutzko, of Ohio, to be United States Attorney for the Northern District of Ohio for the term of four years, vice Justin E. Herdman, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN1365-118
Received Date: 01/11/2024
Last Action: Placed on Senate Executive Calendar. Calendar No. 545.
Joshua S. Levy, of Massachusetts, to be United States Attorney for the District of Massachusetts for the term of four years, vice Rachael S. Rollins, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN1363-118
Received Date: 01/11/2024
Last Action: Placed on Senate Executive Calendar. Calendar No. 544.
Melissa Damian, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida, vice Ursula Namcusi Ungaro, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1243-118
Received Date: 01/08/2024
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 77 - 20. Record Vote Number: 58.
Julie Simone Sneed, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Florida, vice Roy Bale Dalton, Jr., retired.
Nomination Number: PN1256-118
Received Date: 01/08/2024
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 44. Record Vote Number: 56.
Jacqueline Becerra, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida, vice Marcia G. Cooke, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1240-118
Received Date: 01/08/2024
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 40. Record Vote Number: 50.
David Seymour Leibowitz, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida, vice Frederico A. Moreno, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1249-118
Received Date: 01/08/2024
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 64 - 33. Record Vote Number: 52.
John E. Richardson, of Alabama, to be United States Marshal for the Middle District of Alabama for the term of four years, vice Jesse Seroyer, Jr., term expired.
Nomination Number: PN1435-118
Received Date: 02/08/2024
Last Action: Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on the Judiciary.
Ernest Gonzales, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Texas, vice Frank Montalvo, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1292-118
Received Date: 01/10/2024
Last Action: Received message of withdrawal of nomination from the President.
Leon Schydlower, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Texas, vice Philip R. Martinez, deceased.
Nomination Number: PN1295-118
Received Date: 01/10/2024
Last Action: Received message of withdrawal of nomination from the President.
Amy M. Baggio, of Oregon, to be United States District Judge for the District of Oregon, vice Marco A. Hernandez, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN1239-118
Received Date: 01/08/2024
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 44. Record Vote Number: 38.
Joseph Albert Laroski, Jr., of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of International Trade, vice Timothy C. Stanceu, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1247-118
Received Date: 01/08/2024
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 76 - 0. Record Vote Number: 34.
Lisa W. Wang, of the District of Columbia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of International Trade, vice Leo Maury Gordon, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1257-118
Received Date: 01/08/2024
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 42. Record Vote Number: 33.
Rebecca Suzanne Kanter, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California, vice William Q. Hayes, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1407-118
Received Date: 02/01/2024
Last Action: Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on the Judiciary.
Kirk Edward Sherriff, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of California, vice Ana Isabel de Alba, elevated.
Nomination Number: PN1255-118
Received Date: 01/08/2024
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 45. Record Vote Number: 26.