Stephen Sidney Schwartz, of Virginia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Marian Blank Horn, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN1243-116
Received Date: 10/17/2019
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Edward Hulvey Meyers, of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Lawrence J. Block, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1286-116
Received Date: 11/19/2019
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Steve Kim, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice Beverly Reid O'Connell, deceased.
Nomination Number: PN1300-116
Received Date: 11/21/2019
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
John W. Holcomb, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice Dean D. Pregerson, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1298-116
Received Date: 11/21/2019
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Rick Lloyd Richmond, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California, vice Manuel L. Real, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1242-116
Received Date: 10/17/2019
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Adam L. Braverman, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California, vice Roger T. Benitez, retired.
Nomination Number: PN125-116
Received Date: 10/17/2019
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Almo J. Carter, of the District of Columbia, to be a Commissioner of the United States Parole Commission for a term of six years, vice Cranston J. Mitchell, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN1237-116
Received Date: 10/17/2019
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
R. Shireen Matthews, of California, to be a United States District Judge for the Southern District of California, vice Barry Ted Moskowitz, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1240-116
Received Date: 10/17/2019
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Grace Karaffa Obermann, of Virginia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Susan G. Braden, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN1251-116
Received Date: 10/30/2019
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Daniel Z. Epstein, of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Edward J. Damich, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN893-116
Received Date: 06/24/2019
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Michelle M. Pettit, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California, vice Michael M. Anello, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1302-116
Received Date: 11/21/2019
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Matthew Thomas Schelp, of Missouri, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Missouri, vice Stephen N. Limbaugh, Jr., retiring.
Nomination Number: PN1317-116
Received Date: 12/02/2019
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Jennifer P. Togliatti, of Nevada, to be United States District Judge for the District of Nevada, vice James C. Mahan, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1304-116
Received Date: 11/21/2019
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Jennifer P. Togliatti, of Nevada, to be United States District Judge for the District of Nevada, vice James C. Mahan, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1016-116
Received Date: 11/21/2019
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Halil Suleyman Ozerden, of Mississippi, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fifth Circuit, vice E. Grady Jolly, retired.
Nomination Number: PN896-116
Received Date: 06/24/2019
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Thomas L. Leonard III, of Michigan, to be United States Attorney for the Western District of Michigan for the term of four years, vice Patrick A. Miles, Jr., term expired.
Nomination Number: PN1052-116
Received Date: 09/09/2019
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Iris Lan, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice Katherine B. Forrest, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN1316-116
Received Date: 12/02/2019
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Kenneth Charles Canterbury, Jr., of South Carolina, to be Director, Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives, vice Byron Todd Jones, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN835-116
Received Date: 06/05/2019
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Adam L. Braverman, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California, vice Roger T. Benitez, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1236-116
Received Date: 10/17/2019
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Joshua M. Kindred, of Alaska, to be United States District Judge for the District of Alaska, vice Ralph R. Beistline, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1301-116
Received Date: 11/21/2019
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.