Sarah Daggett Morrison, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Ohio, vice Gregory L. Frost, retired.
Nomination Number: PN241-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 89 - 7. Record Vote Number: 149.
Richard A. Hertling, of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice George W. Miller, deceased.
Nomination Number: PN230-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 69 - 27. Record Vote Number: 147.
Ryan T. Holte, of Ohio, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Nancy B. Firestone, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN231-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 65 - 30. Record Vote Number: 145.
Rossie David Alston, Jr., of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Virginia, vice Gerald Bruce Lee, retired.
Nomination Number: PN210-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 75 - 20. Record Vote Number: 146.
Michael Blaine East, of North Carolina, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of North Carolina for the term of four years, vice Scott Jerome Parker, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN452-116
Received Date: 03/05/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Timothy J. Downing, of Oklahoma, to be United States Attorney for the Western District of Oklahoma for the term of four years, vice Sanford C. Coats, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN451-116
Received Date: 03/05/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Eric S. Gartner, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania for the term of four years, vice David Blake Webb, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN417-116
Received Date: 02/25/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Michael G. Bailey, of Arizona, to be United States Attorney for the District of Arizona for the term of four years, vice John S. Leonardo, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN391-116
Received Date: 02/12/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
William Travis Brown, Jr., of Louisiana, to be United States Marshal for the Middle District of Louisiana for the term of four years, vice Kevin Charles Harrison, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN413-116
Received Date: 02/25/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Brent R. Bunn, of Idaho, to be United States Marshal for the District of Idaho for the term of four years, vice Brian Todd Underwood, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN449-116
Received Date: 03/05/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Carl J. Nichols, of the District of Columbia, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia, vice Richard W. Roberts, retired.
Nomination Number: PN243-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 43. Record Vote Number: 125.
Stephen R. Clark, Sr., of Missouri, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Missouri, vice Carol E. Jackson, retired.
Nomination Number: PN226-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 45. Record Vote Number: 124.
Howard C. Nielson, Jr., of Utah, to be United States District Judge for the District of Utah, vice Brian Theadore Stewart, retired.
Nomination Number: PN244-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 51 - 47. Record Vote Number: 123.
Kenneth D. Bell, of North Carolina, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of North Carolina, vice Richard L. Voorhees, retired.
Nomination Number: PN218-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 43. Record Vote Number: 126.
Daniel P. Collins, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Harry Pregerson, retired.
Nomination Number: PN372-116
Received Date: 02/06/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 46. Record Vote Number: 118.
Jeffrey A. Rosen, of Virginia, to be Deputy Attorney General, vice Rod J. Rosenstein.
Nomination Number: PN526-116
Received Date: 03/26/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 45. Record Vote Number: 116.
Wendy Vitter, of Louisiana, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Louisiana, vice Helen G. Berrigan, retired.
Nomination Number: PN254-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 45. Record Vote Number: 114.
Kenneth Kiyul Lee, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice Stephen R. Reinhardt, deceased.
Nomination Number: PN373-116
Received Date: 02/06/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 45. Record Vote Number: 110.
Michael J. Truncale, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Texas, vice Ronald H. Clark, retired.
Nomination Number: PN253-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 49 - 46. Record Vote Number: 108.
Michael H. Park, of New York, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit, vice Gerard E. Lynch, retired.
Nomination Number: PN245-116
Received Date: 01/23/2019
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 41. Record Vote Number: 106.