Gary Stephen Katzmann, of Massachusetts, to be a Judge of the United States Court of International Trade, vice Jane A. Restani, retired.
Nomination Number: PN755-114
Received Date: 07/30/2015
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Patrick A. Burke, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Marshal for the District of Columbia for the term of four years, vice Edwin Donovan Sloane, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1147-114
Received Date: 02/04/2016
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Paula Xinis, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maryland, vice Deborah K. Chasanow, retired.
Nomination Number: PN327-114
Received Date: 03/26/2015
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 34. Record Vote Number: 72.
Waverly D. Crenshaw, Jr., of Tennessee, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Tennessee, vice William Joseph Haynes, Jr., retired.
Nomination Number: PN153-114
Received Date: 02/04/2015
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 92 - 0. Record Vote Number: 44.
Leonard Terry Strand, of South Dakota, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Iowa, vice Mark W. Bennett, retired.
Nomination Number: PN675-114
Received Date: 07/21/2015
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 93 - 0. Record Vote Number: 23.
Rebecca Goodgame Ebinger, of Iowa, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Iowa, vice James E. Gritzner, retired.
Nomination Number: PN831-114
Received Date: 09/15/2015
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 83 - 0. Record Vote Number: 18.
John Michael Vazquez, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey, vice Joel A. Pisano, retired.
Nomination Number: PN326-114
Received Date: 03/26/2015
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 84 - 2. Record Vote Number: 6.
Wilhelmina Marie Wright, of Minnesota, to be United States District Judge for the District of Minnesota, vice Michael J. Davis, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN367-114
Received Date: 04/15/2015
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 58 - 36. Record Vote Number: 3.
Luis Felipe Restrepo, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit, vice Anthony J. Scirica, retired.
Nomination Number: PN11-114
Received Date: 01/07/2015
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 82 - 6. Record Vote Number: 1.
Cono R. Namorato, of Virginia, to be an Assistant Attorney General, vice Kathryn Keneally, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN214-114
Received Date: 02/25/2015
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Stuart F. Delery, of the District of Columbia, to be Associate Attorney General, vice Derek Anthony West, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN128-114
Received Date: 01/27/2015
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
John P. Fishwick, Jr., of Virginia, to be United States Attorney for the Western District of Virginia for the term of four years, vice Timothy J. Heaphy, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN901-114
Received Date: 10/08/2015
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Robert Lloyd Capers, of New York, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern District of New York for the term of four years, vice Loretta E. Lynch, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN900-114
Received Date: 10/08/2015
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Dana J. Boente, of Virginia, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern District of Virginia for the term of four years, vice Neil H. MacBride, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN899-114
Received Date: 10/08/2015
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Emily Gray Rice, of New Hampshire, to be United States Attorney for the District of New Hampshire for the term of four years, vice John P. Kacavas, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN903-114
Received Date: 10/08/2015
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Travis Randall McDonough, of Tennessee, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Tennessee, vice Curtis L. Collier, retired.
Nomination Number: PN18-114
Received Date: 01/07/2015
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 89 - 0. Record Vote Number: 332.
LaShann Moutique DeArcy Hall, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York, vice Nicholas G. Garaufis, retired.
Nomination Number: PN15-114
Received Date: 01/07/2015
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 93 - 1. Record Vote Number: 305.
Edward L. Gilmore, of Illinois, to be United States Marshal for the Northern District of Illinois for the term of four years, vice Darryl Keith McPherson, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN776-114
Received Date: 09/08/2015
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Lawrence Joseph Vilardo, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of New York, vice Richard J. Arcara, retired.
Nomination Number: PN154-114
Received Date: 02/04/2015
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 88 - 0. Record Vote Number: 284.
Ann Donnelly, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York, vice Sandra L. Townes, retiring.
Nomination Number: PN13-114
Received Date: 01/07/2015
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 95 - 2. Record Vote Number: 279.