Eli Jeremy Richardson, of Tennessee, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Tennessee, vice Todd Campbell, retired.
Nomination Number: PN754-115
Received Date: 07/13/2017
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Matthew Spencer Petersen, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia, vice Richard W. Roberts, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1017-115
Received Date: 09/11/2017
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Kurt D. Engelhardt, of Louisiana, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fifth Circuit, vice Edith Brown Clement, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1089-115
Received Date: 10/05/2017
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Stephen S. Schwartz, of Virginia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years, vice Lynn Jeanne Bush, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN590-115
Received Date: 06/07/2017
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Mark Saalfield Norris, Sr., of Tennessee, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Tennessee, vice J. Daniel Breen, retired.
Nomination Number: PN751-115
Received Date: 07/13/2017
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Matthew J. Kacsmaryk, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Texas, vice Mary Lou Robinson, retired.
Nomination Number: PN998-115
Received Date: 09/07/2017
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Terry Fitzgerald Moorer, of Alabama, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Alabama, vice William H. Steele, retired.
Nomination Number: PN990-115
Received Date: 09/07/2017
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Barry W. Ashe, of Louisiana, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Louisiana, vice L. R. Lemelle, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1060-115
Received Date: 10/02/2017
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Brett Joseph Talley, of Alabama, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Alabama, vice Mark E. Fuller, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN993-115
Received Date: 09/07/2017
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
James C. Ho, of Texas, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fifth Circuit, vice Carolyn D. Randall, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1108-115
Received Date: 10/16/2017
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 43. Record Vote Number: 317.
Don R. Willett, of Texas, to be a Circuit Judge, United States Court of Appeals for the Fifth Circuit, vice Emilio M. Garza, retired.
Nomination Number: PN1077-115
Received Date: 10/03/2017
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 47. Record Vote Number: 315.
Leonard Steven Grasz, of Nebraska, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eighth Circuit, vice William Jay Riley, retired.
Nomination Number: PN878-115
Received Date: 08/03/2017
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 48. Record Vote Number: 313.
Gregory G. Katsas, of Virginia, to be United States Circuit Judge for the District of Columbia Circuit, vice Janice R. Brown, retired.
Nomination Number: PN999-115
Received Date: 09/07/2017
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 50 - 48. Record Vote Number: 283.
Dabney Langhorne Friedrich, of California, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia, vice Reggie B. Walton, retired.
Nomination Number: PN587-115
Received Date: 06/07/2017
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 97 - 3. Record Vote Number: 281.
Donald C. Coggins, Jr., of South Carolina, to be United States District Judge for the District of South Carolina, vice Joseph F. Anderson, Jr., retired.
Nomination Number: PN875-115
Received Date: 08/03/2017
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 96 - 0. Record Vote Number: 280.
Stephanos Bibas, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit, vice Marjorie O. Rendell, retired.
Nomination Number: PN679-115
Received Date: 06/19/2017
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 53 - 43. Record Vote Number: 261.
Allison H. Eid, of Colorado, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Tenth Circuit, vice Neil M. Gorsuch, elevated.
Nomination Number: PN585-115
Received Date: 06/07/2017
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 41. Record Vote Number: 259.
Joan Louise Larsen, of Michigan, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit, vice David W. McKeague, retired.
Nomination Number: PN371-115
Received Date: 05/08/2017
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 60 - 38. Record Vote Number: 257.
Amy Coney Barrett, of Indiana, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Seventh Circuit, vice John Daniel Tinder, retired.
Nomination Number: PN369-115
Received Date: 05/08/2017
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 55 - 43. Record Vote Number: 255.
Trevor N. McFadden, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia, vice Richard J. Leon, retired.
Nomination Number: PN589-115
Received Date: 06/07/2017
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 84 - 10. Record Vote Number: 253.