Andrea R. Wood, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN386-113
Received Date: 05/06/2013
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Madeline Hughes Haikala, of Alabama, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Alabama (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN409-113
Received Date: 05/09/2013
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 90 - 0. Record Vote Number: 217.
Colin Stirling Bruce, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of Illinois (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN384-113
Received Date: 05/06/2013
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 96 - 0. Record Vote Number: 213.
Sara Lee Ellis, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN385-113
Received Date: 05/06/2013
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Todd M. Hughes, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Federal Circuit (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN134-113
Received Date: 02/07/2013
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 98 - 0. Record Vote Number: 204.
Patricia E. Campbell-Smith, of the District of Columbia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN201-113
Received Date: 03/19/2013
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Elaine D. Kaplan, of the District of Columbia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN202-113
Received Date: 03/19/2013
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 64 - 35. Record Vote Number: 202.
Vernon S. Broderick, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN321-113
Received Date: 04/15/2013
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Valerie E. Caproni, of the District of Columbia, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN9-113
Received Date: 01/04/2013
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 73 - 24. Record Vote Number: 201.
Raymond T. Chen, of Maryland, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Federal Circuit (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN133-113
Received Date: 02/07/2013
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 97 - 0. Record Vote Number: 198.
Jennifer A. Dorsey, of Nevada, to be United States District Judge for the District of Nevada (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN14-113
Received Date: 01/04/2013
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 54 - 41. Record Vote Number: 170.
Gregory Alan Phillips, of Wyoming, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Tenth Circuit (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN128-113
Received Date: 01/31/2013
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 88 - 0. Record Vote Number: 169.
Kenneth John Gonzales, of New Mexico, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Mexico (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN16-113
Received Date: 01/04/2013
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 89 - 0. Record Vote Number: 150.
Luis Felipe Restrepo, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN26-113
Received Date: 01/04/2013
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Jeffrey L. Schmehl, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN28-113
Received Date: 01/04/2013
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 100 - 0. Record Vote Number: 149.
Nitza I. Quinones Alejandro, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN25-113
Received Date: 01/04/2013
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Claire R. Kelly, of New York, to be a Judge of the United States Court of International Trade (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN33-113
Received Date: 01/04/2013
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Mark A. Barnett, of Virginia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of International Trade (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN32-113
Received Date: 01/04/2013
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Srikanth Srinivasan, of Virginia, to be United States Circuit Judge for the District of Columbia Circuit (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN6-113
Received Date: 01/04/2013
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 97 - 0. Record Vote Number: 136.
Michael J. McShane, of Oregon, to be United States District Judge for the District of Oregon (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN20-113
Received Date: 01/04/2013
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.