Robert N. Scola, Jr., of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida, vice Paul C. Huck, retired.
Nomination Number: PN471-112
Received Date: 05/04/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Mark Raymond Hornak, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Pennsylvania, vice Donetta W. Ambrose, retired.
Nomination Number: PN25-112
Received Date: 01/05/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Cathy Bissoon, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Pennsylvania, vice Thomas M. Hardiman, elevated.
Nomination Number: PN11-112
Received Date: 01/05/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 82 - 3. Record Vote Number: 166.
Katherine B. Forrest, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice Jed S. Rakoff, retired.
Nomination Number: PN467-112
Received Date: 05/04/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Alison J. Nathan, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice Sidney H. Stein, retired.
Nomination Number: PN375-112
Received Date: 03/31/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 48 - 44. Record Vote Number: 164.
Susan Owens Hickey, of Arkansas, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Arkansas, vice Harry F. Barnes, retired.
Nomination Number: PN399-112
Received Date: 04/06/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 83 - 8. Record Vote Number: 165.
Jane Margaret Triche-Milazzo, of Louisiana, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Louisiana, vice Mary Ann Vial Lemmon, retired.
Nomination Number: PN350-112
Received Date: 03/16/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 98 - 0. Record Vote Number: 158.
Jennifer Guerin Zipps, of Arizona, to be United States District Judge for the District of Arizona, vice John M. Roll, deceased.
Nomination Number: PN723-112
Received Date: 06/23/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Nannette Jolivette Brown, of Louisiana, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Louisiana (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN291-112
Received Date: 03/02/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Marina Garcia Marmolejo, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Texas, vice Samuel B. Kent, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN31-112
Received Date: 01/05/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Nancy Torresen, of Maine, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maine (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN293-112
Received Date: 03/02/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Henry F. Floyd, of South Carolina, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fourth Circuit, vice Karen J. Williams, retired.
Nomination Number: PN90-112
Received Date: 01/26/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 96 - 0. Record Vote Number: 154.
William Francis Kuntz, II, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York, vice Nina Gershon, retired.
Nomination Number: PN318-112
Received Date: 03/09/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Edward M. Spooner, of Florida, to be United States Marshal for the Northern District of Florida for the term of four years, vice Dennis Arthur Williamson, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN473-112
Received Date: 05/04/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Sarah Ruth Saldana, of Texas, to be United States Attorney for the Northern District of Texas for the term of four years, vice Richard B. Roper, III, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN734-112
Received Date: 06/28/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
David B. Barlow, of Utah, to be United States Attorney for the District of Utah for the term of four years, vice Brett L. Tolman, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN866-112
Received Date: 08/02/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
S. Amanda Marshall, of Oregon, to be United States Attorney for the District of Oregon for the term of four years, vice Karin J. Immergut, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN294-112
Received Date: 03/02/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Kenneth Magidson, of Texas, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of Texas for the term of four years, vice Donald J. DeGabrielle, Jr., resigned.
Nomination Number: PN732-112
Received Date: 06/28/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
John Malcolm Bales, of Texas, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern District of Texas for the term of four years, vice Rebecca A. Gregory, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN731-112
Received Date: 06/28/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Robert Lee Pitman, of Texas, to be United States Attorney for the Western District of Texas for the term of four years, vice Johnny Keane Sutton, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN733-112
Received Date: 06/28/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.