Timothy M. Cain, of South Carolina, to be United States District Judge for the District of South Carolina, vice P. Michael Duffy, retired.
Nomination Number: PN260-112
Received Date: 02/16/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 99 - 0. Record Vote Number: 140.
John Andrew Ross, of Missouri, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Missouri, vice Charles A. Shaw, retired.
Nomination Number: PN34-112
Received Date: 01/05/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Bernice Bouie Donald, of Tennessee, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit, vice Ronald Lee Gilman, retired.
Nomination Number: PN7-112
Received Date: 01/05/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 96 - 2. Record Vote Number: 124.
Clayton D. Johnson, of Oklahoma, to be United States Marshal for the Northern District of Oklahoma for the term of four years, vice Timothy Dewayne Welch, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN297-112
Received Date: 03/02/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
David V. Brewer, of Oregon, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the State Justice Institute for a term expiring September 17, 2013, vice Florence K. Murray, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN300-112
Received Date: 03/02/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Sara Lynn Darrow, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of Illinois, vice Joe B. McDade, retired.
Nomination Number: PN20-112
Received Date: 01/05/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Kathleen M. Williams, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida, vice Daniel T.K. Hurley, retired.
Nomination Number: PN42-112
Received Date: 01/05/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Richard Brooke Jackson, of Colorado, to be United States District Judge for the District of Colorado (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN27-112
Received Date: 01/05/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Nelva Gonzales Ramos, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Texas (confirmed)
Nomination Number: PN94-112
Received Date: 01/26/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Goodwin Liu, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit, vice a new position created by Public Law 110-177, approved January 7, 2008.
Nomination Number: PN3-112
Received Date: 01/05/2011
Last Action: Received message of withdrawal of nomination from the President.
Paul A. Engelmayer, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice Gerard E. Lynch, elevated.
Nomination Number: PN157-112
Received Date: 02/02/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 98 - 0. Record Vote Number: 117.
Ramona Villagomez Manglona, of the Northern Mariana Islands, to be Judge for the District Court for the Northern Mariana Islands for a term of ten years, vice Alex R. Munson, retired.
Nomination Number: PN92-112
Received Date: 01/26/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
J. Paul Oetken, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice Denny Chin, elevated.
Nomination Number: PN93-112
Received Date: 01/26/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 80 - 13. Record Vote Number: 112.
Robert William Mathieson, of Virginia, to be United States Marshal for the Eastern District of Virginia for the term of four years, vice John Roberts Hackman.
Nomination Number: PN320-112
Received Date: 03/09/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Major General Marilyn A. Quagliotti, USAF (Ret.), of Virginia, to be Deputy Director for Supply Reduction, Office of National Drug Control Policy, vice James F. X. O'Gara.
Nomination Number: PN257-112
Received Date: 02/14/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Felicia C. Adams, of Mississippi, to be United States Attorney for the Northern District of Mississippi for the term of four years, vice James Ming Greenlee, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN296-112
Received Date: 03/02/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Thomas Gray Walker, of North Carolina, to be United States Attorney for the Eastern District of North Carolina for the term of four years, vice George E. B. Holding.
Nomination Number: PN295-112
Received Date: 03/02/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Alfred Cooper Lomax, of Missouri, to be United States Marshal for the Western District of Missouri for the term of four years, vice Charles M. Sheer, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN298-112
Received Date: 03/02/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
David L. McNulty, of New York, to be United States Marshal for the Northern District of New York for the term of four years, vice James Joseph Parmley, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN377-112
Received Date: 03/31/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Juan Mattos Jr., of New Jersey, to be United States Marshal for the District of New Jersey for the term of four years, vice James Thomas Plousis, term expired.
Nomination Number: PN321-112
Received Date: 03/09/2011
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.